Teachers
Interaction with
the key figures
of the film industry.

The school teachers are leading Russian filmmakers.
Regular workshops and masterclasses of foreign
filmmakers are held.

Directing

Fred Kelemen Master of the Directing and Cinematography Laboratory of MSNC.

He graduated from the German Academy of Film and Television in Berlin (DFFB). The author and cinematographer of his own films: «Kalyi - Age of Darkness» (1993), «Fate» (1994), «Frost» (1997/1998), «Nightfall» (1999), «Fallen» (2005), «Snares» (2014/2015), «Sarajevo songs of Woe» (2016). Cinematographer of outstanding authors, among them: Joseph Pitchhadze («Sweets», 2013), Béla Tarr («Journey on the Plain», «The Man from London», «The Turin Horse»), etc.

Fred Kelemen
Fred Kelemen Master of the Directing and Cinematography Laboratory of MSNC.
Philippe Grandrieux Lead instructor of MSNC, film director, screenwriter and cinematographer.

Grandrieux makes documentary films and video, experimenting with the image and sound. Already the first his full-length film «Sombre» (1999) drew critics attention. He taught at the Higher School of Cinematographic Studies and the Higher National School of Fine Arts in Paris. Today, Granriere is one of the most notable French filmmakers and the innovator of the cinema language (along with Bruno Dumont and Claire Denis).

Philippe Grandrieux
Philippe Grandrieux Lead instructor of MSNC, film director, screenwriter and cinematographer.
Albert Serra Lead instructor of MSNC, film director and producer.

The second film «Honour of the Knights» (2006), a variation on the theme of Don Quixote, became widely known to the director. The film was awarded numerous prizes, including three awards at the Turin Film Festival and two awards at the film festival in Barcelona. The film «Birdsong» (2008) brought Serra the «Gaudi» awards for the best film in Catalan and the best direction, securing the title of one of the most talented young filmmakers of Spain.

Albert Serra
Albert Serra Lead instructor of MSNC, film director and producer.
Isabel Stever Lead instructor of MSNC and DFFB,
film director and screenwriter.

She graduated from the German Academy of Film and Television DFFB. Since 1984, Stever took part in the creation of feature and television films, her paintings were exhibited in the galleries of Berlin. Her diploma film «The First Marriage» among other awards was noted as the best feature film among the graduations of German film schools. The premiere of the second feature film «Gizela» took place in 2005 at the International Film Festival in Locarno.

Isabel Stever
Isabel Stever Lead instructor of MSNC and DFFB,
film director and screenwriter.
Pierre Leon Film director, film critic, teacher
of the film school La Femis.

He starred in the films of Jean-Claude Biette, Louis Skoreka, Anna Benay, Jean-Paul Siwerak, Jean-Charles Fitoussi, Serge Boson, Bertrand Bonello, as well as in many short films of young filmmakers, graduates of the La Femis school. He worked with outstanding French actors as Jeanne Balibar, Sylvie Testud and others. He shoots films based on the work of Russian classics: «Uncle Vanya» by Chekhov, «The Raw Youth» and «Idiot» by Dostoevsky.

Pierre Leon
Pierre Leon Film director, film critic, teacher
of the film school La Femis.
Dmitry Mamulia Artistic director
of the Moscow School of New Cinema.

Film director, screenwriter, theorist of literature and cinema, the author of poetic and philosophical texts. The author of the films: «The indescribable community» and «Silence of the Sirens» (together with S. Uryvaev, 2006), «Moscow» (2007), «Another Sky» (winner of numerous international film awards, including the Russian Academy Award «Nika»), «Witness of Crime» (2017, in production). He teaches at the German Academy of Film and Television in Berlin (DFFB, Germany).

Dmitry Mamulia
Dmitry Mamulia Artistic director
of the Moscow School of New Cinema.
Bakur Bakuradze Lead instructor of MSNC, master
of the director's laboratory.

In 2007 he made a short film «Moscow» (together with Dmitry Mamulia). The first full-length film by Bakur Bakuradze «Shultes» was shown in the framework of the «Quinzaine des Realisateurs» program at the Cannes Film Festival. The film received the main prize at the Kinotavr Festival (2008) and the Grand Prix of the Kiev International Youth Film Festival «Molodost'». The second full-length work of the director «The Hunter» was released in 2011. The third film is «Brother Deyan» (2015).

Bakur Bakuradze
Bakur Bakuradze Lead instructor of MSNC, master
of the director's laboratory.
Irakli Kvirikadze Lead instructor of MSNC, master
of the director's laboratory.

He taught directing in VGIK and Tbilisi Theater Institute named after Rustaveli. He taught directing and scriptwriting in Athens in 1994-1998. At the Higher courses of scriptwriters and directors he teaches since 2005, she directs the workshop of the directors of the feature films together with A. M. Dobrovolsky. He works in the USA, France, Germany, Russia. The author of novels, numerous stories, essays, screenplays, published in Russia and abroad.

Irakli Kvirikadze
Irakli Kvirikadze Lead instructor of MSNC, master
of the director's laboratory.
Arthur Aristakisyan Lead instructor of MSNC, master
of the director's laboratory.

He graduated from VGIK, the faculty of «Documentaries directing». The author of the films «Palms» and «A Place on Earth», received numerous awards at international festivals. Awards and Prizes: Nika Film Prize, Wolfgang Staudt at the Young Film Festival Forum at the Berlin Film Festival, Karlovy Vary Film Festivals, Copenhagen, San Francisco, Munich, Taormina, Bellaria (Italy), participant of the «Directors' Fortnight » at the Cannes Film Festival.

Arthur Aristakisyan
Arthur Aristakisyan Lead instructor of MSNC, master
of the director's laboratory.
Anatoly Vasilyev Lead instructor of MSNC, an outstanding theater director.

Anatoly Vasilyev
Anatoly Vasilyev Lead instructor of MSNC, an outstanding theater director.
Andrey Dobrovolsky Lead instructor of MSNC, film director and screenwriter.

In 1985 he graduated from the workshop of A. Alov and V. Naumov (VGIK). Since 1985 he is the director of the «Mosfilm» studio. He teaches in VKSR, master of feature and documentary film directing workshop (with A. Gerasimov) and the master of feature film directing workshop (with I. Kvirikadze). He is a teacher of scriptwriting and film study department of VGIK. Leading instructor of the Moscow School of New Cinema.

Andrey Dobrovolsky
Andrey Dobrovolsky Lead instructor of MSNC, film director and screenwriter.
Maria Ignatenko Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the director's laboratory.

Maria Ignatenko
Maria Ignatenko Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the director's laboratory.
Nadya Zakharova Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate of the A. Aristakisyan's directing laboratory.

Nadya Zakharova
Nadya Zakharova Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate of the A. Aristakisyan's directing laboratory.
Andrey Klychnikov Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the director's laboratory.

Andrey Klychnikov
Andrey Klychnikov Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the director's laboratory.
Denis Spiridonov Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the B. Bakuradze's laboratory.

Denis Spiridonov
Denis Spiridonov Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the B. Bakuradze's laboratory.
Igor Paplauhin Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the director's laboratory.

Igor Paplauhin
Igor Paplauhin Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the director's laboratory.
Nikolai Khomeriki Film director, participant of the Cannes Film Festival.

In 2000 he graduated from VKSR (workshop of V. Khotinenko, P. Finn, V. Fenchenko). In 2005 he graduated in Paris, postgraduate director's department of the state film school La Fémis. The first independent full-length picture of Nikolai Khomeriki was the film «977». This film was a contestant of the «Un Certain Regard» award at the Cannes Film Festival. The next film «A Tale of the Darkness» entered the contest program of the Kinotavr and the Cannes Film Festival.

Nikolai Khomeriki
Nikolai Khomeriki Film director, participant of the Cannes Film Festival.
Pavel Ruminov Film director, laureate of the festival «Kinotavr».

The first film is the short film «Deadline» (2004) took prizes at several film forums (Kinotavr, Moscow Premiere, Kinoteatr.doc, and the film festival in Arizona, USA). In 2012 he received the main prize of the 23rd Open Russian Film Festival «Kinotavr» in Sochi for the film «I'll Be Around». He is a screenwriter and a composer of his own films.

Pavel Ruminov
Pavel Ruminov Film director, laureate of the festival «Kinotavr».
Kirill Mikhanovsky Film director, screenwriter
and cinematographer.

He shot four short films like a screenwriter and a director. His first short film «Terra Terra», immediately received invitations to numerous festivals, and the documentary «Inhale, Exhale» won the Audience Award of the annual New York show of the Guild of American Directors. «Dreams about fish» is the first full-length film. In 2006 it was represented in the program «La Semaine de la Critique» at the Cannes Film Festival.

Kirill Mikhanovsky
Kirill Mikhanovsky Film director, screenwriter
and cinematographer.
Andrey Stempkovsky Film director, laureate of international film festivals.

In 2008 he graduated from the VKSR. Participant and laureate of short films programs of film festivals: Berlin Festival, Kinotavr, Munich Film School Festival, Molodist', Kinoteatr.dok, Festival of Festivals, etc. He is a winner of the international competition for human rights films organized by the Goethe Institute (the short film «Lisa», the 1st prize, 2007). Also the film «Lisa» was shown as a part of a special show at the Berlinale-2008.

Andrey Stempkovsky
Andrey Stempkovsky Film director, laureate of international film festivals.
Vasily Sigarev Film director, playwright, winner
of numerous festivals.

The stage plays of V. Sigarev are successfully put not only in Russia, but also in other European countries. In particular, the original plays («Plasticine», «Black Milk», etc.) and staged («Blizzard» by Pushkin, «Dumpling» by Maupassant, «The Ransom of Red Chief» by O'Henry) are staged in theaters in Moscow, Ekaterinburg, London, Hamburg, Bergen, etc. Laureate of the awards «Debut», «Antibuker», «Eureka», «New Style», «Evening Standard Awards». The author of films «Wolfy», «Living», «The Land of Oz».

Vasily Sigarev
Vasily Sigarev Film director, playwright, winner
of numerous festivals.
Gela Babluani Film director, laureate of the festival
in Venice and the «Sundance».

Gela Babluani was born in 1979 in Tbilisi (Georgia). At the age of 17 he emigrated to France. In 2005 he made his first feature film «Thirteen», which won a prize at the Venice Film Festival for the best first picture, and at the Sundance Festival (2006) a jury prize. The next film, «The Legacy», made in conjunction with Teimuraz Babluani, received a special prize of the jury at the Sundance Film Festival.

Gela Babluani
Gela Babluani Film director, laureate of the festival
in Venice and the «Sundance».
Alexander Mindadze Film director, winner of numerous film festivals.

In 1972 he graduated from the scenic faculty of VGIK. He served in the communications forces. Since the late 1970s, he has been cooperating fruitfully with the film director V. Abdrashitov. He made his debut as a director, putting the film «Soaring» in 2007. Laureate of many film festivals and prizes. He was most famous for the films «The Train Has Stopped», «Plumbum, or The Dangerous Game», «Trio», «A Play for a Passenger» and «Dreaming of Space».

Alexander Mindadze
Alexander Mindadze Film director, winner of numerous film festivals.
Petr Khazizov Film director, producer, founder
of «Mangacompany».

Petr Khazizov
Petr Khazizov Film director, producer, founder
of «Mangacompany».

Master classes

Levan Koguashvili Film director, laureate of numerous film festivals.

Levan Koguashvili
Levan Koguashvili Film director, laureate of numerous film festivals.
Victor Ginzburg Film director, screenwriter, clipmaker and producer.

Victor Ginzburg
Victor Ginzburg Film director, screenwriter, clipmaker and producer.
Peter Greenaway Artist, film director, writer, curator
of numerous exhibitions.

Peter Greenaway
Peter Greenaway Artist, film director, writer, curator
of numerous exhibitions.
Andrey Zvyagintsev Film director, winner of the Venice
and Cannes Film Festivals.

Andrey Zvyagintsev
Andrey Zvyagintsev Film director, winner of the Venice
and Cannes Film Festivals.
Roy Andersson Film director, laureate of the Venice
and Berlin Film Festivals.

Roy Andersson
Roy Andersson Film director, laureate of the Venice
and Berlin Film Festivals.
Paul Verhoeven Film director, laureate of numerous film festivals.

Paul Verhoeven
Paul Verhoeven Film director, laureate of numerous film festivals.
Leos Carax Film director, winner of numerous film festivals.

Leos Carax
Leos Carax Film director, winner of numerous film festivals.
Rezo Gigineishvili Russian and Georgian film director, screenwriter and producer.

Since 1997 he started working on television. In 2005 he graduated from the directing faculty of VGIK (the course of M. M. Khutsiev). He was the second-unit director of the F. Bondarchuk's film «9th company». The author of the films «The Heat» (2006), «Fog» (2010), «Without Men» (2010), «Love with an Accent» (2012), «Without Borders» (2015), «Hostages» (2017). He received a prize for the best director of the film «Hostages» at the Kinotavr Film Festival.

Rezo Gigineishvili
Rezo Gigineishvili Russian and Georgian film director, screenwriter and producer.
Alberto Venzago Film director and reportage photographer.

Alberto Venzago
Alberto Venzago Film director and reportage photographer.
Yuri Norshtein Animator, director
of animated films.

Yuri Norshtein
Yuri Norshtein Animator, director
of animated films.
Mikhail Mestetsky Film director, screenwriter, editor
and composer.

Mikhail Mestetsky
Mikhail Mestetsky Film director, screenwriter, editor
and composer.
Marina Razbezhkina Documentary film director, founder
of the school of documentary cinema.

Marina Razbezhkina
Marina Razbezhkina Documentary film director, founder
of the school of documentary cinema.
Natalia Meshchaninova Film director and screenwriter, laureate of the award «Nika» for the best script.

Natalia Meshchaninova
Natalia Meshchaninova Film director and screenwriter, laureate of the award «Nika» for the best script.
Oksana Bychkova Film director and screenwriter, laureate of the IFF «Window to Europe».

Oksana Bychkova
Oksana Bychkova Film director and screenwriter, laureate of the IFF «Window to Europe».
Ivan Tverdovsky Film director, screenwriter, laureate
of the Film Festival in Karlovy Vary.

Ivan Tverdovsky
Ivan Tverdovsky Film director, screenwriter, laureate
of the Film Festival in Karlovy Vary.
Alexander Zeldovich Stage director, film director, screenwriter.

Alexander Zeldovich
Alexander Zeldovich Stage director, film director, screenwriter.
Aaron Bruckner British film director
and screenwriter.

Aaron Bruckner
Aaron Bruckner British film director
and screenwriter.
Mikhail Krichman Cinematographer, winner of numerous film festivals.

Mikhail Krichman
Mikhail Krichman Cinematographer, winner of numerous film festivals.
Konstantin Bogomolov Stage director and poet, laureate
of the theatrical prize «The Seagull».

Konstantin Bogomolov
Konstantin Bogomolov Stage director and poet, laureate
of the theatrical prize «The Seagull».
Boris Yukhananov Director, head of the Stanislavsky Electrotheater.

Boris Yukhananov
Boris Yukhananov Director, head of the Stanislavsky Electrotheater.
Evgeniy Granilshchikov The artist and director of experimental films.

Evgeniy Granilshchikov
Evgeniy Granilshchikov The artist and director of experimental films.
Vasily Filatov Composer, sound designer, founder
of SoundDesigner.PRO studio.

Vasily Filatov
Vasily Filatov Composer, sound designer, founder
of SoundDesigner.PRO studio.
Alexander Filippov-Chekhov Translator, editor-in-chief of publishing house «libra».

Alexander Filippov-Chekhov
Alexander Filippov-Chekhov Translator, editor-in-chief of publishing house «libra».

Screenwriting

Maria Zelinskaya Scriptwriter, master of the screenwriting laboratory MSNC.

Maria Zelinskaya
Maria Zelinskaya Scriptwriter, master of the screenwriting laboratory MSNC.
Oleg Dorman Scriptwriter, master of the screenwriting laboratory MSNC.

Oleg Dorman
Oleg Dorman Scriptwriter, master of the screenwriting laboratory MSNC.
Sasha Denisova Scriptwriter, master of the screenwriting laboratory MSNC.

Sasha Denisova
Sasha Denisova Scriptwriter, master of the screenwriting laboratory MSNC.
Mikhail Durnenkov Playwright, screenwriter, representative of the direction «New Writing».

Mikhail Durnenkov
Mikhail Durnenkov Playwright, screenwriter, representative of the direction «New Writing».
Evgeniy Kazachkov Scriptwriter, playwright of «Gogol-Center» and Theater.doc.

Evgeniy Kazachkov
Evgeniy Kazachkov Scriptwriter, playwright of «Gogol-Center» and Theater.doc.
Lyubov Mulmenko Screenwriter, laureate of the award «Slovo» for the film «Another Year».

Lyubov Mulmenko
Lyubov Mulmenko Screenwriter, laureate of the award «Slovo» for the film «Another Year».
Lyubov Strizhak Playwright of «Gogol Center»
and the theater «Practice».

Lyubov Strizhak
Lyubov Strizhak Playwright of «Gogol Center»
and the theater «Practice».
Marina Potapova Scriptwriter, director, journalist
and teacher.

Marina Potapova
Marina Potapova Scriptwriter, director, journalist
and teacher.
Gennady Ostrovsky Scriptwriter, winner of the film festival in San Sebastian and Kinotavr.

Gennady Ostrovsky
Gennady Ostrovsky Scriptwriter, winner of the film festival in San Sebastian and Kinotavr.
Maxim Kurochkin Scriptwriter, laureate of the special jury prize «Antibuker».

Maxim Kurochkin
Maxim Kurochkin Scriptwriter, laureate of the special jury prize «Antibuker».
Nina Belenitskaya Scriptwriter, participant of the Lyubimovka and «Premiere.txt» festival.

Nina Belenitskaya
Nina Belenitskaya Scriptwriter, participant of the Lyubimovka and «Premiere.txt» festival.
Andrey Stadnikov Playwright, director, laureate
of the festival «Message to Man».

Andrey Stadnikov
Andrey Stadnikov Playwright, director, laureate
of the festival «Message to Man».
Rodion Beletsky Writer, screenwriter, author of more
100 stage performances.

Rodion Beletsky
Rodion Beletsky Writer, screenwriter, author of more
100 stage performances.

Cinematography

Oleg Lukichev Cinematographer, master of the laboratory of cinematography MSNC.

Oleg Lukichev
Oleg Lukichev Cinematographer, master of the laboratory of cinematography MSNC.
Vladimir Klimov Cinematographer, master of the laboratory of cinematography MSNC.

Vladimir Klimov
Vladimir Klimov Cinematographer, master of the laboratory of cinematography MSNC.
Alexander Burov Cinematographer, master of the laboratory of cinematography MSNC.

Alexander Burov
Alexander Burov Cinematographer, master of the laboratory of cinematography MSNC.
Maxim Trapo Cinematographer, master of the laboratory of cinematography MSNC.

Maxim Trapo
Maxim Trapo Cinematographer, master of the laboratory of cinematography MSNC.
Shandor Berkeshi Cinematographer, winner of the Kinotavr and the «White Elephant» award.

Shandor Berkeshi
Shandor Berkeshi Cinematographer, winner of the Kinotavr and the «White Elephant» award.
Evgeniy Privin Cinematographer, leading instructor
of MSNC.

Evgeniy Privin
Evgeniy Privin Cinematographer, leading instructor
of MSNC.
Petr Mudrenov Lead instructor at the cameraman's laboratory of MSNC.

Petr Mudrenov
Petr Mudrenov Lead instructor at the cameraman's laboratory of MSNC.
Alexander Simonov Cinematographer, cameraman of
A. Balabanov's films.

Alexander Simonov
Alexander Simonov Cinematographer, cameraman of
A. Balabanov's films.
Sergey Mokritsky Cinematographer, laureate of the Moscow Prize and the Government Prize.

Sergey Mokritsky
Sergey Mokritsky Cinematographer, laureate of the Moscow Prize and the Government Prize.
Maxim Osadchiy Cinematographer, cameraman
of F. Bondarchuk's films.

Maxim Osadchiy
Maxim Osadchiy Cinematographer, cameraman
of F. Bondarchuk's films.
Alisher Khamidkhodzhaev Cinematographer, winner of numerous film festivals.

Alisher Khamidkhodzhaev
Alisher Khamidkhodzhaev Cinematographer, winner of numerous film festivals.
Fedor Lyass Cinematographer, laureate of the «Triumph» and the Sopot Film Festival.

Fedor Lyass
Fedor Lyass Cinematographer, laureate of the «Triumph» and the Sopot Film Festival.
Kirill Bobrov Cinematographer, laureate of the «Nika» award for the film «Salute-7».

Kirill Bobrov
Kirill Bobrov Cinematographer, laureate of the «Nika» award for the film «Salute-7».
Sergey Juruzditsky Cinematographer, the chief cameraman of the early A. Sokurov's films.

Sergey Juruzditsky
Sergey Juruzditsky Cinematographer, the chief cameraman of the early A. Sokurov's films.
Dmitry Maltsev Russian
cinematographer.

Dmitry Maltsev
Dmitry Maltsev Russian
cinematographer.
Ivan Kuptsov Russian
cinematographer.

Ivan Kuptsov
Ivan Kuptsov Russian
cinematographer.

Actor training

Yuri Muravitsky Curator of the acting laboratory,
stage director.

Yuri Muravitsky
Yuri Muravitsky Curator of the acting laboratory,
stage director.
Natalia Kudryashchova Lead instructor of MSNC, course «Director's work with the actor».

Natalia Kudryashchova
Natalia Kudryashchova Lead instructor of MSNC, course «Director's work with the actor».
Ilya Kozin Teacher of the MSNC, master
of the actor's course.
Mikhail Ugarov Playwright, artistic director
of Theater.DOC.

Mikhail Ugarov
Mikhail Ugarov Playwright, artistic director
of Theater.DOC.
Klim Stage director, laureate of the «Golden Mask» award.

Klim
Klim Stage director, laureate of the «Golden Mask» award.
Ekaterina Nosik and Daria Nosik Teachers of the actor's laboratory,
«Film artistry» course.

Ekaterina Nosik and Daria Nosik
Ekaterina Nosik and Daria Nosik Teachers of the actor's laboratory,
«Film artistry» course.
Anna Abalikhina Teacher of the actor's laboratory,
«Body mobility» course.

Anna Abalikhina
Anna Abalikhina Teacher of the actor's laboratory,
«Body mobility» course.
Ekaterina Steppe Voice coach of the actor's
laboratory.

Ekaterina Steppe
Ekaterina Steppe Voice coach of the actor's
laboratory.
Svetlana Ivanova-Sergeeva Acting skills teacher of the actor's laboratory.

Svetlana Ivanova-Sergeeva
Svetlana Ivanova-Sergeeva Acting skills teacher of the actor's laboratory.
Svetlana Mikhalishcheva Acting skills teacher of the actor's laboratory.

Svetlana Mikhalishcheva
Svetlana Mikhalishcheva Acting skills teacher of the actor's laboratory.
Petr Novikov Teacher of the actor's laboratory, «Scenic Movement» course.

Petr Novikov
Petr Novikov Teacher of the actor's laboratory, «Scenic Movement» course.
Nikita Chumakov Teacher of the actor's laboratory, «Performance» course.

Nikita Chumakov
Nikita Chumakov Teacher of the actor's laboratory, «Performance» course.
Julia Tochilenkova Teacher of the actor's laboratory, «Defile» course.

Julia Tochilenkova
Julia Tochilenkova Teacher of the actor's laboratory, «Defile» course.
Alexander Chusov Acting skills teacher of the actor's laboratory.

Alexander Chusov
Alexander Chusov Acting skills teacher of the actor's laboratory.
Elizaveta Vitkovskaya Acting skills teacher of the actor's laboratory.

Elizaveta Vitkovskaya
Elizaveta Vitkovskaya Acting skills teacher of the actor's laboratory.

Editing

Ilya Tomasevich The master of the laboratory
of film editing of MSNC.

Ilya Tomasevich
Ilya Tomasevich The master of the laboratory
of film editing of MSNC.
Ondrej Wawrečka Teacher of the laboratory of film editing of MSNC.

Ondrej Wawrečka
Ondrej Wawrečka Teacher of the laboratory of film editing of MSNC.
Tigran Agavelyan Lead instructor of the director's laboratory of MSNC.

Tigran Agavelyan
Tigran Agavelyan Lead instructor of the director's laboratory of MSNC.
Andrey Klychnikov Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the director's laboratory.

Andrey Klychnikov
Andrey Klychnikov Lead instructor of MSNC, graduate
of the director's laboratory.
Evgeniy Dobrelya Film editor, producer of the Point Vision studio.

Evgeniy Dobrelya
Evgeniy Dobrelya Film editor, producer of the Point Vision studio.

Contemporary art

Victor Alimpiev Artist, master of video art laboratory
of MSNC.

Victor Alimpiev
Victor Alimpiev Artist, master of video art laboratory
of MSNC.
Karina Karaeva Art historian, curator, film critic,
art critic.

Karina Karaeva
Karina Karaeva Art historian, curator, film critic,
art critic.
Galina Myznikova and Sergey Provorov The authors of the art group «Provmyza».

Galina Myznikova and Sergey Provorov
Galina Myznikova and Sergey Provorov The authors of the art group «Provmyza».

Producing. Master classes.

Gennady Kostrov Rector of the MSNC and President of the Moscow International University (MIU).

Gennady Kostrov
Gennady Kostrov Rector of the MSNC and President of the Moscow International University (MIU).
Alexander Rodnyansky Producer, founder of the TV channel
«1+1», laureate of 15 «TEFI» awards.

Alexander Rodnyansky
Alexander Rodnyansky Producer, founder of the TV channel
«1+1», laureate of 15 «TEFI» awards.
Sergey Selyanov Producer, head of the film company «STV».

Sergey Selyanov
Sergey Selyanov Producer, head of the film company «STV».
Arsen Gotlib Film producer, head of the film company «MetronomFilm».

Arsen Gotlib
Arsen Gotlib Film producer, head of the film company «MetronomFilm».
Julia Mishkinene Film producer, head of the film company Vita Aktiva.

Julia Mishkinene
Julia Mishkinene Film producer, head of the film company Vita Aktiva.
Valery Fyodorovich Producer, general director of TV channel «TV-3».

Valery Fyodorovich
Valery Fyodorovich Producer, general director of TV channel «TV-3».
Juan Torres The Spanish producer,
Latido Films.

Juan Torres
Juan Torres The Spanish producer,
Latido Films.
Sitora Alieva Program director of the Kinotavr Film Festival.

Sitora Alieva
Sitora Alieva Program director of the Kinotavr Film Festival.
Sergey Livnev Film producer, director of the Gorky Film Studio.

Sergey Livnev
Sergey Livnev Film producer, director of the Gorky Film Studio.
Dmitry Fiks Producer of cinema and TV, director
of more than 300 music videos.

Dmitry Fiks
Dmitry Fiks Producer of cinema and TV, director
of more than 300 music videos.
Anna Gudkova Creative film and TV producer,
editor.

Organizer and curator of pitching at the «Kinotavr» film festival, program director of the educational center «Kulturbo», editor at the Igor Tolstunov's film company «PROFIT».

Anna Gudkova
Anna Gudkova Creative film and TV producer,
editor.
Natalia Drozd Producer of the film company «STV»,
co-producer of the film «Arrhythmia».

Natalia Drozd
Natalia Drozd Producer of the film company «STV»,
co-producer of the film «Arrhythmia».

Film studies

Evgeniy Margolit Film historian, author of the course «History of soviet and russian cinema».

Evgeniy Margolit
Evgeniy Margolit Film historian, author of the course «History of soviet and russian cinema».
Maxim Semenov Lead instructor of MSNC, author
of the course «History of cinema».

Maxim Semenov
Maxim Semenov Lead instructor of MSNC, author
of the course «History of cinema».
Andrey Shemyakin Philologist, culturologist, film historian and a film critic.

Andrey Shemyakin
Andrey Shemyakin Philologist, culturologist, film historian and a film critic.
Zara Abdullaeva Film critic, art critic, author of works
on the history and theory of cinema.

Zara Abdullaeva
Zara Abdullaeva Film critic, art critic, author of works
on the history and theory of cinema.
Michael Ratgauz Film critic, deputy chief editor
of the website Colta.ru.

Michael Ratgauz
Michael Ratgauz Film critic, deputy chief editor
of the website Colta.ru.
Boris Nelepo Film critic and curator, consultant of the Locarno Film Festival.

Boris Nelepo
Boris Nelepo Film critic and curator, consultant of the Locarno Film Festival.
Kirill Adibekov Cineast, curator, poet, laureate
of the «Slon» award.

Kirill Adibekov
Kirill Adibekov Cineast, curator, poet, laureate
of the «Slon» award.
Alexey Medvedev Film critic, program director of the film festival 2morrow.

Alexey Medvedev
Alexey Medvedev Film critic, program director of the film festival 2morrow.
Anton Mazurov Creative director of the company
«Kino bez granits».

Anton Mazurov
Anton Mazurov Creative director of the company
«Kino bez granits».
Nikolay Izvolov Film historian, author of articles
in the magazine «Film Art».

Nikolay Izvolov
Nikolay Izvolov Film historian, author of articles
in the magazine «Film Art».
Lyubov Arkus Film historian, founder and editor-in-chief of the magazine «Seance».

Lyubov Arkus
Lyubov Arkus Film historian, founder and editor-in-chief of the magazine «Seance».
Maria Kuvshinova Journalist, film critic, author of the book «Cinema as a visual code».

Maria Kuvshinova
Maria Kuvshinova Journalist, film critic, author of the book «Cinema as a visual code».
Inna Kushnareva Film critic, author of articles in the magazines «Film Art», «Sinij Divan».

Inna Kushnareva
Inna Kushnareva Film critic, author of articles in the magazines «Film Art», «Sinij Divan».
Dilyara Tasbulatova Film critic, writer, laureate of the «Critic of the Year» award.

Dilyara Tasbulatova
Dilyara Tasbulatova Film critic, writer, laureate of the «Critic of the Year» award.
Evgeniy Maisel Writer, critic, editor. Editorial director of the website «Kinoart.ru».

Evgeniy Maisel
Evgeniy Maisel Writer, critic, editor. Editorial director of the website «Kinoart.ru».
Anton Dolin Film critic, editor in chief
of the magazine «Film Art».

Anton Dolin
Anton Dolin Film critic, editor in chief
of the magazine «Film Art».

Theory

Alexander Yakimovich Art historian, critic, specialist
on contemporary art.

Alexander Yakimovich
Alexander Yakimovich Art historian, critic, specialist
on contemporary art.
Ksenia Golubovich The author of the courses «Homeland», «Violence» and «Everyday Life» in MSNC.

Ksenia Golubovich
Ksenia Golubovich The author of the courses «Homeland», «Violence» and «Everyday Life» in MSNC.
Igor Chubarov Philosopher, laureate of the Andrei Bely Award and the «Innovation» Prize.

Igor Chubarov
Igor Chubarov Philosopher, laureate of the Andrei Bely Award and the «Innovation» Prize.
Oleg Aronson Philosopher, laureate of the Andrei Bely Award and the «Innovation» Prize.

Oleg Aronson
Oleg Aronson Philosopher, laureate of the Andrei Bely Award and the «Innovation» Prize.
Elena Petrovskaya Culturologist, philosopher, laureate
of the Andrei Bely Award.

Elena Petrovskaya
Elena Petrovskaya Culturologist, philosopher, laureate
of the Andrei Bely Award.
Mikhail Yampolsky The historian and theorist of art, laureate of the Andrei Bely Award.

Mikhail Yampolsky
Mikhail Yampolsky The historian and theorist of art, laureate of the Andrei Bely Award.
Jan Levchenko Critic, the author of over two hundred articles on contemporary literature.

Jan Levchenko
Jan Levchenko Critic, the author of over two hundred articles on contemporary literature.
Valery Podoroga Philosopher, anthropologist, laureate
of the Andrei Bely Award.

Valery Podoroga
Valery Podoroga Philosopher, anthropologist, laureate
of the Andrei Bely Award.
Alexander Sosland The psychotherapist, associate professor of department of psychotherapy MSUPE.

Alexander Sosland
Alexander Sosland The psychotherapist, associate professor of department of psychotherapy MSUPE.
Gleb Napreenko Art critic, the author of the course
in the MSNC «Image and Recording».

Gleb Napreenko
Gleb Napreenko Art critic, the author of the course
in the MSNC «Image and Recording».
Olga Sedakova Poet, novelist, translator, philologist
and an ethnographer.

Olga Sedakova
Olga Sedakova Poet, novelist, translator, philologist
and an ethnographer.
Kirill Kobrin Writer, historian, journalist, creator
of the Post(non)fiction website.

Kirill Kobrin
Kirill Kobrin Writer, historian, journalist, creator
of the Post(non)fiction website.
Natalia Smolyanskaya Theoretician, associate professor of the Russian anthropological school of RSUH.

Natalia Smolyanskaya
Natalia Smolyanskaya Theoretician, associate professor of the Russian anthropological school of RSUH.
Sergey Horuzhy Philosopher, theologian, translator
of Joyce's works.

Sergey Horuzhy
Sergey Horuzhy Philosopher, theologian, translator
of Joyce's works.
Pavel Pepperstein Artist, author of objects, performances, writer, critic.

Pavel Pepperstein
Pavel Pepperstein Artist, author of objects, performances, writer, critic.
Vladimir Martynov Composer, musicologist, laureate
of the State Prize of Russia.

Vladimir Martynov
Vladimir Martynov Composer, musicologist, laureate
of the State Prize of Russia.
Anzhei Zakharishchev von Brausch The musician, the founder
of the musical group «Obermaneken».

Anzhei Zakharishchev von Brausch
Anzhei Zakharishchev von Brausch The musician, the founder
of the musical group «Obermaneken».

Art directors

Lyudmila Kusakova Artistic director
of the Mosfilm studio.

Lyudmila Kusakova
Lyudmila Kusakova Artistic director
of the Mosfilm studio.
Irina Grazhdankina Artistic director of the films
«The Ghost» and «The Mermaid».

Irina Grazhdankina
Irina Grazhdankina Artistic director of the films
«The Ghost» and «The Mermaid».
Katya Shcheglova Actress, artistic director,
poet.

Katya Shcheglova
Katya Shcheglova Actress, artistic director,
poet.

Special courses

Ksenia Nikolskaya Photographer, curator of international exhibition projects.

Ksenia Nikolskaya
Ksenia Nikolskaya Photographer, curator of international exhibition projects.
Alexander Pavlov Photographer, teacher at photography school Photoplay.

Alexander Pavlov
Alexander Pavlov Photographer, teacher at photography school Photoplay.
Ulyana Dobrova Art critic, head of Evaluation
in the Tretyakov Gallery.

Ulyana Dobrova
Ulyana Dobrova Art critic, head of Evaluation
in the Tretyakov Gallery.
Elizaveta Shurupova Graduate of MSNC,
drawing teacher.

Elizaveta Shurupova
Elizaveta Shurupova Graduate of MSNC,
drawing teacher.
Tatiana Shulika Designer of architectural
space.

Tatiana Shulika
Tatiana Shulika Designer of architectural
space.
Ekaterina Shakhvorostova Professional make-up artist, curator
of the make-up laboratory of MSNC.

Ekaterina Shakhvorostova
Ekaterina Shakhvorostova Professional make-up artist, curator
of the make-up laboratory of MSNC.
Galina Strizhevskaya Curator of the laboratory of the second-unit directors of MSNC.

Galina Strizhevskaya
Galina Strizhevskaya Curator of the laboratory of the second-unit directors of MSNC.
Ivan Kitaev Teacher of the laboratory of the second-unit directors.

Ivan Kitaev
Ivan Kitaev Teacher of the laboratory of the second-unit directors.
Iraida Yusupova Composer, author of several operas, music for stage plays and films.

Iraida Yusupova
Iraida Yusupova Composer, author of several operas, music for stage plays and films.
Igor Kadyrov Psychoanalyst, a member of the International Psychoanalytic Association.

Igor Kadyrov
Igor Kadyrov Psychoanalyst, a member of the International Psychoanalytic Association.
Gleb Lozinsky The author of the course «Psychodramatic cinema performance».

Gleb Lozinsky
Gleb Lozinsky The author of the course «Psychodramatic cinema performance».